Private Policy

Private Policy

The following privacy policy is intended to inform you in particular about the type, scope, purpose, duration, and legal basis for the processing of such data either under our own control or in conjunction with others. We also inform you below about the third-party components we use to optimize our website and improve the user experience which may result in said third parties also processing data they collect and control.

Note: Affected persons must be given a contact possibility. Law requires the full name and address of the responsible person, the ‘’controller’’ (Art. 4 Abs. 7 GDPR).

Responsible for this website (Art. 4 Abs. 7 GDPR, the controller) is:

Company name:

JÄGER Datentechnik KG

Street and number:

Rhönstr. 24

Postcode:

63110

City/district:

Rodgau

Telephone:

06106 2594660

Telefax:

06106 2594663

E-Mail:

info@jaeger-dt.de

Website:

https://www.jaeger-dt.de

To contact us for questions about our privacy policy please use the following e-mail-address: info@jaeger-dt.de

We do not collect any personal data on this website.

 

Collection and Saving

By using our website the browser of your computer, tablet or smartphone transfers informations to the browser of our website automatically. These informations are only temporary saved in a log file. The following informations will be saved until it will get deleted automatically:

IP-address enquired end device

Date and time of request

Time zone difference (GMT)

Name and URL of call up file

Access state/HTTP-State code

Transferred data amound

Requesters Website

Browser

Operation system and surface

Language and version of browser software/name of your access provider

 

Use

We do not use your data for any purpose.

If we insert service provider to process data, the responsibility is still in our company.

You are entitled for/to:

1.      Information (Art. 15 GDPR)

2.      Correction (Art. 16 GDPR)

3.      Deleting (Art. 16 GDPR)

4.      Confinement (Art. 18 GDPR)

5.      Objection (Art. 21 GDPR)

6.      Data portability (Art. 20 GDPR)

 

 If you want to file an objection, please send us an e-mail (info@jaeger-dt.de) with the following text:

To JÄGER Datentechnik KG, Rhönstr. 24, 63110, Rodgau, 06106-2595660, 06106-2595663, info@jaeger-dt.de

Herewith I (First name, surname, street, street number, postcode, city) cancel my acceptance for processing my personal data.

Further you have the right to complain about personal data processing with a responsible data supervisory authority (Art. 77 GDPR).

 

In case of an objection please contact us or your responsible data supervisory authority of your federal state:

Please click on the link below and enter the data of the responsible data supervisory authority of your company residence. Collect the country of your company residence and enter the entire registration of your responsible data supervisory authority – e-mail-address and website included. Please delete this text later.

https://www.bfdi.bund.de/DE/Infothek/Anschriften_Links/anschriften_links-node.html

 

Notice:

Relevant legal basis of our data processing

In compliance with Art. 13 GDPR we inform you about the legal basis of our data processing:

-       Legal basis to obtain approval: Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. a and Art. 7 GDPR

-       Legal basis for processing to fulfill our service and to provide contract subjects as well as answering     your requests: Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. b GDPR

-       Legal basis for processing to achieve our contractual obligation: Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. c GDPR

-       Legal basis for processing to preserve our entitled interests: Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. f GDPR

-       Legal basis in case of necessity to process personal data to preserve essential needs or interests of a certain person or any natural person: Art. 6 Abs. 1 lit. d GDPR

 

Data transfer

We do not transfer your personal data to third parties unless it is necessary to furnish or optimize our services on our website (e.g. maintenance work, payment processing, databank management). Should it be necessary to transfer your data to third parties in this context, we commit those third party to use your personal data only in accordance to the determination of this data policy and the applicable law.

Apart from the currently listed informations there are the following options for us to transfer your Data:

To the responsible authorities:

-       If we are commited in princible or due to a current or a prospective legal proceeding

-       To safe and defend our rights

 

Data handling

We save your data as long as it is required by law or as long as necessary to fulfill our contractual obligation or as long as necessary for use voted with you.

If the purpose of using your data is no longer durated and no other legal storage duties are valid, your data will get deleted.

 

Cookies

We do not use cookies on our website. Cookies are little textdatas. Cookies are stored on your end device.

 

Newsletter

We do not use newsletter. We can send you requested informations any time.

 

Contact form

We do not use a contact form on our website. To contact us please use our e-mail-address.

 

Social Media

We do not use plug-ins on our website.

 

Analyzing tools

We do not use analyzing tools like Google Analytics or webtrekk.

 

Changes and updates of our data protection specifications:

Occasionally we adjust this data protection statement to keep it up-to-date. For your new visit the current policy is then valid. We also would inform you about any modification.

 

click here for german